Calendar

December 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
8
15
18
20

Swimming
9:00 am

 
 
 
 

Boys A @ Mt View

Time: All Day

Hour of Code Week

Time: All Day

Girls Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys A & B Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Community Badminton

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Drop in fee $2. Barnwell Students free!

Hour of Code Week

Time: All Day

Pizza Day!

Time: 11:33 am - 12:33 pm

Girls Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys A, B, C Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Hour of Code Week

Time: All Day

Boys B @ Vauxhall

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Boys C @ Hays

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Girls A vs. Magrath

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: Barnwell School, 320 Heritage Rd, Barnwell, AB T0K 0B0, Canada

Girls B @ TCS

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Boys A vs. Magrath

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Location: Barnwell School, 320 Heritage Rd, Barnwell, AB T0K 0B0, Canada

Tier 3 Practice

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Hour of Code Week

Time: All Day

North Pole Day & Pancake Breakfast

Time: All Day

Boys Black vs. TCS

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Girls Black @ TCS

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Girls Purple @ Myers

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Boys Purple vs. Myers

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Boys C Practice

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Hour of Code Week

Time: All Day

Genius Hour Fair

Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Boys C @ St. Mary's

Time: 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Location: St. Mary's Roman Catholic Separate School, 5427 50 St, Taber, AB T1G 1M2, Canada

  • 1:00 vs St. Mary's
  • 3:00 vs. DAF

Girls B @ St. Mary's

Time: 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: St. Mary's Roman Catholic Separate School, 5427 50 St, Taber, AB T1G 1M2, Canada

  • 2:00 vs. St. Mary's
  • 4:00 vs. DAF

Boys B @ Warner

Time: 7:10 pm - 9:00 pm
Location: Horizon School Division No 67, 409 3 Ave, Warner, AB T0K 2L0, Canada

  • 7:10 vs. RI Baker
  • 8:00 vs. Magrath

Boys B @ Warner

Time: All Day
Location: Horizon School Division No 67, 409 3 Ave, Warner, AB T0K 2L0, Canada

Girls B @ St. Mary's

Time: 9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Location: St. Mary's Roman Catholic Separate School, 5427 50 St, Taber, AB T1G 1M2, Canada

  • 9:00am vs. TCS
  • 3:00pm Finals

Boys C @ St. Mary's

Time: 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Location: St. Mary's Roman Catholic Separate School, 5427 50 St, Taber, AB T1G 1M2, Canada

  • 10:00am vs. TCS
  • 4:00pm Finals

Girls Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys A & B Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Community Badminton

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Drop in fee $2. Barnwell Students free!

Hot Lunch!

Time: 11:33 am - 12:33 pm

Purple Pride Assembly

Time: 2:55 pm - 3:40 pm

Boys A @ Cardston

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Cardston High School, 145 4 Ave W, Cardston, AB T0K 0K0, Canada

Girls B Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys C vs. Enchant

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys B vs. DAF1

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Make Up game TBD

Girls A @ Cardston

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Cardston High School, 145 4 Ave W, Cardston, AB T0K 0K0, Canada

Boys B & C Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Christmas Concert Dress Rehearsal

Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Christmas Concert

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Swimming

Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am

Christmas Holidays

Time: All Day

Christmas Holidays

Time: All Day

Christmas Holidays

Time: All Day

Community Badminton

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Drop in fee $2. Barnwell Students free!

Christmas Holidays

Time: All Day

Christmas Holidays

Time: All Day

Christmas Holidays

Time: All Day

Christmas Holidays

Time: All Day

Christmas Holidays

Time: All Day

Christmas Holidays

Time: All Day

Christmas Holidays

Time: All Day

Community Badminton

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Drop in fee $2. Barnwell Students free!

Christmas Holidays

Time: All Day

Christmas Holidays

Time: All Day

Christmas Holidays

Time: All Day

Christmas Holidays

Time: All Day

Christmas Holidays

Time: All Day

Christmas Holidays

Time: All Day

Girls Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys A & B Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Community Badminton

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Drop in fee $2. Barnwell Students free!

Girls Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys A, B, C Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Boys C @ Lomond

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Girls B vs. Erle Rivers 1

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Boys B @ TCS

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Tier 3 Practice

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Boys Black @ Myers

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Boys Purple @ TCS

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Girls Black vs. Vauxhall

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Girls Purple vs. Erle Rivers

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Boys C Practice

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Boys C Home Tournament

Time: All Day

For more information about the tournament, click here.

Student's are needed to score keep. Parents are needed to help in the concession. Please click here to sing up for some shifts.

Girls B @ St. Mary's Med Hat

Time: All Day

No School

Time: All Day

Boys A Home Tournament

Time: All Day

For more information about the tournament, click here.

Student's are needed to score keep. Parents are needed to help in the concession. Please click here to sing up for some shifts.

Girls B @ St. Mary's Med Hat

Time: All Day

Girls Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys A & B Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Community Badminton

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Drop in fee $2. Barnwell Students free!

DQ Lunch!

Time: 11:33 am - 12:33 pm

Girls Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Gr 4/5/6 Girls @ ICS Elementary

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: 2010 5 Ave N Lethbridge, AB, Canada

Gr 4/5/6 Boys @ ICS Elementary

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Location: 2010 5 Ave N Lethbridge, AB, Canada

Boys A, B, C Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Boys B @ Hays

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Girls A vs. Cardston

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Location: Barnwell School, 320 Heritage Rd, Barnwell, AB T0K 0B0, Canada

Girls B @ TMS

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Boys A vs. Cardston

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Location: Barnwell School, 320 Heritage Rd, Barnwell, AB T0K 0B0, Canada

Boys C vs. DAF 1

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Tier 3 Practice

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Girls Purple vs. Girls Black

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Boys Purple vs. Boys Black

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Boys C Practice

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

No School

Time: All Day

Gr. 4/5/6 Basketball Jamboree

Time: 12:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Girls Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys A & B Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Community Badminton

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Drop in fee $2. Barnwell Students free!

Pizza Day!

Time: 11:33 am - 12:33 pm

Girls Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys A, B, C Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Girls B vs. DAF 2

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys B vs. TMS

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:30 pm

Boys C vs. Erle Rivers

Time: 6:30 pm - 7:45 pm

Girls Black vs. Erle Rivers

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Girls Purple @ TCS

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Boys Black @ TCS

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Boys C Practice

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Boys Purple @ Myers

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Barnwell School Council Meeting

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Tier 3 Practice

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:15 pm

Boys B @ St. Mary's

Time: All Day
Location: St. Mary's Roman Catholic Separate School, 5427 50 St, Taber, AB T1G 1M2, Canada

Boys C @ Cardston

Time: All Day

Girls B Home Tournament

Time: All Day

For more information about the tournament, click here.

Student's are needed to score keep. Parents are needed to help in the concession. Please click here to sing up for some shifts.

Gr. 6 (Co-Ed) @ Gershaw

Time: All Day

No School

Time: All Day

Boys B @ St. Mary's

Time: All Day
Location: St. Mary's Roman Catholic Separate School, 5427 50 St, Taber, AB T1G 1M2, Canada

Boys C @ Cardston

Time: All Day

Girls A Home Tournament

Time: All Day

For more information about the tournament, click here.

Student's are needed to score keep. Parents are needed to help in the concession. Please click here to sing up for some shifts.

Girls Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys A & B Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Community Badminton

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Drop in fee $2. Barnwell Students free!

Hot Lunch!

Time: 11:33 am - 12:33 pm

Girls Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys A, B, C Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Boys C @ DAF 2

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Girls B vs. Vauxhall

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Boys B vs. Lomond

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Tier 3 Practice

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Purple Pride Assembly & Pep Rally

Time: 2:55 pm - 3:40 pm

Cake Auction

Time: 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm


  • 5:00 Girls A vs. Raymond
  • 7:00 Boys A vs. Raymond

For the Cake Auction to be successful, we need a lot of help!  Please click here to volunteer!

Boys B @ St. Mary's Med Hat

Time: All Day

No School

Time: All Day

Boys B @ St. Mary's Med Hat

Time: All Day

Girls Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys A & B Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Community Badminton

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Drop in fee $2. Barnwell Students free!

DQ Lunch!

Time: 11:33 am - 12:33 pm

Girls Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys A, B, C Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Boys A @ Magrath

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Location: Magrath Junior Senior High School, 41 S Centre St, Magrath, AB T0K 1J0, Canada

Boys B @ Warner

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Boys C vs. TMS

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Girls B @ Erle Rivers 2

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Girls A @ Magrath

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Location: Magrath Junior Senior High School, 41 S Centre St, Magrath, AB T0K 1J0, Canada

Tier 3 Practice

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Day of Play

Time: 12:20 pm - 3:40 pm

www.globalschoolplayday.com

Girls Black vs. Myers

Time: 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Girls Purple vs. Vauxhall

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Boys C Practice

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Boys Purple vs. Boys Black

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Boys A @ St. Mary's Med Hat

Time: All Day

Girls A @ Crescent Heights

Time: All Day
Location: Medicine Hat, AB, Canada

No School

Time: All Day

Boys A @ St. Mary's Med Hat

Time: All Day

Girls A @ Crescent Heights

Time: All Day
Location: Medicine Hat, AB, Canada

T2B & T2G Championship Week

Time: All Day

Girls Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys A & B Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Community Badminton

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Drop in fee $2. Barnwell Students free!

T2B & T2G Championship Week

Time: All Day

Pizza Day!

Time: 11:33 am - 12:33 pm

Girls Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys A, B, C Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

T2B & T2G Championship Week

Time: All Day

Westwind League Championships

Time: All Day

Tier 3 Practice

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

T2B & T2G Championship Week

Time: All Day

Westwind League Championships

Time: All Day

Jr High Box Lunch

Time: 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Swimming

Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

No School

Time: All Day

No School - Family Day

Time: All Day

Community Badminton

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Drop in fee $2. Barnwell Students free!

No School - Reading Week

Time: All Day

Girls Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys A & B Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

No School - Reading Week

Time: All Day

Girls Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys A & B Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Tier 3 Practice

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

No School - Reading Week

Time: All Day

No School

Time: All Day

T1B & T1G Championship Week

Time: All Day

Girls Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys A & B Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Community Badminton

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Drop in fee $2. Barnwell Students free!

T1B & T1G Championship Week

Time: All Day

Hot Lunch!

Time: 11:33 am - 12:33 pm

Girls Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys A & B Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

T1B & T1G Championship Week

Time: All Day

Tier 3 Practice

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

T1B & T1G Championship Week

Time: All Day

Purple Pride Assembly

Time: 2:55 pm - 3:40 pm

Barnwell School Council Meeting

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

No School

Time: All Day

Gr. 4/5 Basketball Jamboree

Time: 12:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Girls Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys A Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Community Badminton

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Drop in fee $2. Barnwell Students free!

Girls Practice

Time: 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm

Boys A Practice

Time: 5:15 pm - 6:45 pm

Fine Arts Gala

Time: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Tier 3 Practice

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Basketball Zone Championships

Time: All Day

No School

Time: All Day

Basketball Zone Championships

Time: All Day

No School - PD Day

Time: All Day

Community Badminton

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Drop in fee $2. Barnwell Students free!

DQ Lunch!

Time: 11:33 am - 12:33 pm

Report Cards

Time: All Day

Tier 3 Practice

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Ski Trip

Time: All Day

No School

Time: All Day

Community Badminton

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Drop in fee $2. Barnwell Students free!

Pizza Day!

Time: 11:33 am - 12:33 pm

Alberta Musical Theatre

Time: All Day

Tier 3 Practice

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

No School

Time: All Day

Community Badminton

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Drop in fee $2. Barnwell Students free!

Hot Lunch!

Time: 11:33 am - 12:33 pm

Spaghetti Supper

Time: 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Purple Pride Assembly

Time: 2:55 pm - 3:40 pm

Barnwell School Council Meeting

Time: 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

No School

Time: All Day

Community Badminton

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Drop in fee $2. Barnwell Students free!

Horizon Badminton Championships

Time: All Day

No School

Time: All Day

Community Badminton

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Drop in fee $2. Barnwell Students free!

DQ Lunch!

Time: 11:33 am - 12:33 pm

Air Band

Time: 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Swimming

Time: 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

No School - Easter Holidays

Time: All Day

No School - Easter Holidays

Time: All Day

No School - Easter Holidays

Time: All Day

No School - Easter Holidays

Time: All Day

Community Badminton

Time: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

Drop in fee $2. Barnwell Students free!

No School - Easter Holidays

Time: All Day

No School - Easter Holidays

Time: All Day

No School - Easter Holidays

Time: All Day

No School

Time: All Day

No School - Easter Holidays

Time: All Day

No School - Easter Holidays

Time: All Day